Champak/Champaca Essential Oil Pure Organic Therapeutic Aromatherapy
1. Our essential oils are certified 100% pure, THERAPEUTIC GRADE oils
2. All of our essential oils are ethically produced and are free from pesticides or chemical fertilizers.
3. Direct sourcing from approved vendors ; No Middlemen ; Best prices in the market
4. We use steam distillation for extraction making sure the rich pant aroma remains intact
Glass Bottle , Plastic bottle
We are offering 100ml pack size in this listing
Champaca Absolute Essential Oil
Latin name: Michelia champaca
Sweet and floral aroma – ideal for use in perfumes and soaps
Used in skincare and known to be effective treatment for; Acne, spots, oily complexions and irritated skin
Aromatherapy and vaporisor treatments thought to help with; tension, colds and flu
Champaca flowers exude a pretty fragrance that is appealing and pleasing with floral and sweet notes. Often used in perfumes and soaps as a fragrance. The tree itself grows in areas in India and parts of Asia. In India the scent is known as a natural perfume with aphrodisiac properties.
Champaca essential oil is regenerative in nature and can help heal wounds, scars, cuts and can help with stretch marks, mature or wrinkled skin which makes it particularly good for use in massage in treating problem cellulite areas. It is good in helping with stress ,anxiety, fatigue, tiredness and exhaustion.
Blends Well With:
Rose, Jasmine, Violet, Carnation, Ylang Ylang, Neroli, Sandalwood and floral scents
100% Champaca Oil
Main constituents are:
Phenethyl alcohol and linalool
Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
Note: For external use only. Do not ingest.
May irritate some skin types in some instances. Always perform a patch test when using for the the first time.
As with most absolutes the oil is extremely thick, we therefore recommend that you stand the bottle in warm
No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added. These high quality oils are excellent for
Aromatherapy, skin and hair care.
How to use:
This powerful essential oil can be diluted with carrier oils and used as a topical application or for a relaxing Ayurvedic massage. Few drops of oil can be added to potpourris, vaporizers, candles or diffusers for combating germs in the air and protecting the environment naturally. It can also be added to your bath tub for an aromatic, healing, stimulating and energizing bath.