Sale!

Clary Sage Essential Oil Pure100% Uncut Grade Therapeutic Aromatherapy 100ml

$ 34.00

Clary Sage Essential Oil Pure100% Uncut Grade Therapeutic Aromatherapy 100ml

1. Our essential oils are certified 100% pure, THERAPEUTIC GRADE oils 

2. All of our essential oils are ethically produced and are free from pesticides or chemical fertilizers. 

3. Direct sourcing from approved vendors ; No Middlemen ; Best prices in the market 

4. We use steam distillation for extraction making sure the rich pant aroma remains intact

Packaging

Glass Bottle , Plastic bottle

We are offering 100ml ml pack size in this listing 

Product Description 

Clary sage

Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salvia sclarea of the Labiatae family and is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright and eye bright (but not to be confused with the common herb also called eyebright (Euphrasia).

Although not a cheap oil, clary sage oil has great benefits – not only for easing depression  and nervous burn-out, but for a host of female complaints and for relieving congested complexions.

Oil properties: A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. The viscosity is watery, viscous if the leaves are included in the distillation.

Origin of clary sage: It is a native to southern Europe and is a stout biennial herb that grows up to 1 meter (3 feet) tall with large, hairy leaves and small blue/ white flowers growing directly off the long, thin stem. It is cultivated for oil production in France and Russia. The name is derived from the Latin ‘Claris’ that means ‘clear’ or from the Greek ‘Skeria’ meaning ‘hardness’, referring to the hard parts of the flower petals. It was known in the Middle Ages as ‘Oculus Christi’ – the ‘Eye of Christ’ and was a highly esteemed medicine. In Jamaica, it was used amongst the local people for cleaning and cooling ulcers and for inflammation of the eyes.

Extraction : Clary sage oil is extracted by steam distillation from the flowering tops and the leaves.

Chemical composition : The main chemical components of clary sage are linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, a-terpineol, geraniol, neryl acetate, sclareol and germacrene D.

Precautions : Clary sage oil can be very relaxing and should be avoided when consuming alcohol, since it could exaggerate the effects of alcohol,. It is a non-toxic, non-sensitizing oil, but can in large doses generate a headache and must be avoided during pregnancy.

Therapeutic properties: The therapeutic properties of clary sage oil are antidepressant, anticonvulsive, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, emmenagogue, euphoric, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, uterine and nerve tonic.

Uses : Clary sage is calming to the nervous system, particularly in cases of depression, stress, insomnia and deep seated tension. It furthermore is a good tonic for the womb and female functions in general, such as painful periods, scanty menstruation and relaxation during labor, thus encouraging a less painful birth. During menopause, clary sage oil can help reduce hot flushes, night sweats, palpitations, irritability, as well as headaches and dizziness. It is good for muscle pains, digestive disorders, kidney diseases and the cooling of inflammation of the skin.

Summary : Clary sage oil’s greatest benefit lies in its calming and sedating influence on the nerves, emotions, female functions, kidneys and digestive system. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.

·    Burners and vaporizers

o    In vapor therapy, clary sage oil can be used for nervous tension, stress, depression, anxiety, insomnia and menopause. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition.

·    Blended massage oil or in the bath

o    Clary sage can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in the bath to assist with muscle pains, frigidity, depression, anxiety, menstrual problems, PMS, stress, nervous tension, insomnia, cramps and addiction.

·    In a cream or lotion

o    Used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions.

Clary sage blends well with

Although most essential oils blend well with one another, it blends particularly well with  juniper,  lavender, pine, geranium, sandalwood, jasmine, frankincense and other citrus oils.

  (undiluted/uncut) therapeuticgrade

No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added. These high quality oils are excellent for

Aromatherapy, skin and hair care.

 How to use:

This powerful essential oil can be diluted with carrier oils and used as a topical application or for a relaxing Ayurvedic massage. Few drops of oil can be added to potpourris, vaporizers, candles or diffusers for combating germs in the air and protecting the environment naturally. It can also be added to your bath tub for an aromatic, healing, stimulating and energizing bath.

2 in stock

Product total
Options total
Grand total
Item will be shipped in 1-3 business days
Compare
  Ask a Question

Description

Clary Sage Essential Oil Pure100% Uncut Grade Therapeutic Aromatherapy 100ml

1. Our essential oils are certified 100% pure, THERAPEUTIC GRADE oils 

2. All of our essential oils are ethically produced and are free from pesticides or chemical fertilizers. 

3. Direct sourcing from approved vendors ; No Middlemen ; Best prices in the market 

4. We use steam distillation for extraction making sure the rich pant aroma remains intact

Packaging

Glass Bottle , Plastic bottle

We are offering 100ml ml pack size in this listing 

Product Description 

Clary sage

Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salvia sclarea of the Labiatae family and is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright and eye bright (but not to be confused with the common herb also called eyebright (Euphrasia).

Although not a cheap oil, clary sage oil has great benefits – not only for easing depression  and nervous burn-out, but for a host of female complaints and for relieving congested complexions.

Oil properties: A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. The viscosity is watery, viscous if the leaves are included in the distillation.

Origin of clary sage: It is a native to southern Europe and is a stout biennial herb that grows up to 1 meter (3 feet) tall with large, hairy leaves and small blue/ white flowers growing directly off the long, thin stem. It is cultivated for oil production in France and Russia. The name is derived from the Latin ‘Claris’ that means ‘clear’ or from the Greek ‘Skeria’ meaning ‘hardness’, referring to the hard parts of the flower petals. It was known in the Middle Ages as ‘Oculus Christi’ – the ‘Eye of Christ’ and was a highly esteemed medicine. In Jamaica, it was used amongst the local people for cleaning and cooling ulcers and for inflammation of the eyes.

Extraction : Clary sage oil is extracted by steam distillation from the flowering tops and the leaves.

Chemical composition : The main chemical components of clary sage are linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, a-terpineol, geraniol, neryl acetate, sclareol and germacrene D.

Precautions : Clary sage oil can be very relaxing and should be avoided when consuming alcohol, since it could exaggerate the effects of alcohol,. It is a non-toxic, non-sensitizing oil, but can in large doses generate a headache and must be avoided during pregnancy.

Therapeutic properties: The therapeutic properties of clary sage oil are antidepressant, anticonvulsive, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, emmenagogue, euphoric, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, uterine and nerve tonic.

Uses : Clary sage is calming to the nervous system, particularly in cases of depression, stress, insomnia and deep seated tension. It furthermore is a good tonic for the womb and female functions in general, such as painful periods, scanty menstruation and relaxation during labor, thus encouraging a less painful birth. During menopause, clary sage oil can help reduce hot flushes, night sweats, palpitations, irritability, as well as headaches and dizziness. It is good for muscle pains, digestive disorders, kidney diseases and the cooling of inflammation of the skin.

Summary : Clary sage oil’s greatest benefit lies in its calming and sedating influence on the nerves, emotions, female functions, kidneys and digestive system. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.

·    Burners and vaporizers

o    In vapor therapy, clary sage oil can be used for nervous tension, stress, depression, anxiety, insomnia and menopause. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition.

·    Blended massage oil or in the bath

o    Clary sage can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in the bath to assist with muscle pains, frigidity, depression, anxiety, menstrual problems, PMS, stress, nervous tension, insomnia, cramps and addiction.

·    In a cream or lotion

o    Used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions.

Clary sage blends well with

Although most essential oils blend well with one another, it blends particularly well with  juniper,  lavender, pine, geranium, sandalwood, jasmine, frankincense and other citrus oils.

  (undiluted/uncut) therapeuticgrade

No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added. These high quality oils are excellent for

Aromatherapy, skin and hair care.

 How to use:

This powerful essential oil can be diluted with carrier oils and used as a topical application or for a relaxing Ayurvedic massage. Few drops of oil can be added to potpourris, vaporizers, candles or diffusers for combating germs in the air and protecting the environment naturally. It can also be added to your bath tub for an aromatic, healing, stimulating and energizing bath.

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Handling time

1 to 3 Working Days

Manufacturing Country

India

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING

Economy Shipping from India /China/ worldwide (11 to 35 days )

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

No more offers for this product!

Shipping Policy

WORLDWIDE DELIVERY WITHIN 4 TO 5 WEEKS

Refund Policy

Pakiraexport.com and most sellers on Pakiraexport.com offer returns for items within 30 days of receipt of shipment.

PAKIRAEXPORT Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or get your money back
EMAIL US within 24 hours resolve your problem 

Cancellation / Return / Exchange Policy

You can cancel items or orders that haven't entered the shipping process yet.

If you need to change a return request, or you no longer want to return the item, you can cancel your return

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Customer Feedback